The opening of Glamor Avenue, a essentially new Department Store for luxury shopping in Uzbekistan, took place on February 28, 2023 in Tashkent. Glamor Avenue includes mono-brand boutiques, customized shop-in-shop corners, multi-brand departments for women, men, and children, a separate accessory zone, and Glamor Cafe.
Glamor Avenue covers an area of 8400 m2 and includes a women's department (5570 m2) and a menswear department (2,857 m2), which will open in the FW23 season.
For the seventeen-year history of its existence, the Glamor boutique is known as a synonym for luxury, style, and high quality. Iconic luxury fashion houses such as Dior, Gucci, Saint Laurent, Givenchy, Fendi, Jacquemus, Prada, Celine, Tom Ford, Loro Piana, Kiton, Stefano Ricci and many more represent their collections here.
“In the Glamor Avenue guests will see the evolution of a concept that has been familiar to everyone since 2006. This is not just a new level of shopping in Tashkent, but a style life, infrastructure that allows to meet the highest demands in the luxury sector.” - said Dmitry Mashchenko, CEO and founder of PODIUM:
Department Store Glamor Avenue was designed by Italian architects. The decoration of the space, which includes marble, metal, wood, porcelain, natural oak, raises the atmosphere the Glamor boutique to a new level. Armchairs, sofas, interior items from iconic Italian brands make shopping even more comfortable.
Mono-brand boutiques VALENTINO and Brunello Cucinelli have already opened in the Glamor Avenue space. And these are just the first steps in a series of new fashion discoveries that you will learn about in the near future.